2024-07-23 13:50:40 UTC+8
SHOPPING CART

No products in the cart.

SEARCH
Search Discovery

Help Center

User Privacy Policy

Cndepot User Privacy Policy

At Cndepot, protecting your personal information is our top priority, and we value the trust you place in us. We commit to never selling or sharing your personal information with third parties. We maintain the confidentiality and privacy of any personal information you provide, using it only for the purposes outlined in our policy. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please reach out to us through Cndepot’s online customer service or official service account.

Applicable Law

We are dedicated to protecting your personal information, and the rights outlined in this Policy reflect your rights under applicable laws.

Applicable laws for the purpose of this Policy include:

  • (a) the Data Protection Act 2018 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2013;
  • (b) the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (“GDPR”) until it ceases to apply in the UK;
  • (c) and any legislation ratifying or adopting the GDPR in the UK, along with any related or supplementary data protection laws or regulations.

As an international business, we recognize that some of our customers reside outside of England and Wales. In certain cases, local laws in these jurisdictions may afford rights to customers concerning the personal data they provide to us. We believe that the rights set out in this Policy will also provide such protection. For additional inquiries, please contact our Data Protection Officer at [email protected].

1. What Personal Information Do We Collect?

When you visit our website, you can remain anonymous. However, to fully experience our services, you need to register for an account, which requires providing personal information such as your name, email, password, etc.

We collect the personal information you provide, including your purchase and service account information, as well as data obtained through cookies and other computer-related information. We take the security of your personal information seriously and will not sell or share it with third parties. For any questions about our privacy policy, contact us through our online customer service system or official account.

2. How Do We Use Your Personal Information?

We value your privacy and security and will never disclose or sell any of your personal information to third parties. The information you provide us will be used to enhance your experience with our services, including:

  • Contacting you via email and providing various services such as order updates, package information, and after-sales support.
  • Keeping you informed of platform activities and promotions through emails and internal messages, offering you coupons, shipping discounts, special deals, and opportunities to use services from third-party partners.

You have the option to opt-out of these notifications at any time by logging into your Cndepot account and adjusting your preferences in the settings section.

We assure you that your personal information will not be shared with advertisers without your consent. Additionally, we do not collect personal data from children or individuals who cannot legally act on their own without the consent, knowledge, and supervision of a guardian.

3. How Long Will We Keep Your Information?

Once you have registered a Cndepot account, your personal information will be retained permanently. If you wish to cancel your account, please contact our online customer service.

4. Policy Update

To enhance your experience with our products and services, we continually strive to improve and advance our offerings. As we update our services and business practices, we may also update our privacy policy to reflect these changes. Please regularly check this page for the latest information and policy updates.

5. Contact Us

If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy, please contact us at: [email protected]

Company Name: cndepot LLC
Registered Number: 16185879
Registered Address: 2881 North Ave Grand Junction CO 81501 US